MD Home
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Montgomery Invitational
January 11th 2020 Landover, Maryland, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Jan 8th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
51
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Jan 7th 2011, 12:15am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Washington Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Frederick Douglass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Quince Orchard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Glasgow High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Joppatowne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Joppa, Maryland
Watkins Mill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Zadok Magruder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Germantown, Maryland
James Monroe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Virginia
West Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Gaithersburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Reservoir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fulton, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
Landon School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Western High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Damascus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Damascus, Maryland
Northwestern High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Lake Braddock Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burke, Virginia
West Springfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
Georgetown Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bethesda, Maryland
Richard Montgomery High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Archbishop Curley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Lansdowne High & Academy Of Finance Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Wheaton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Dematha Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyattsville, Maryland
Northwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Langley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Yorktown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Gilman School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
River Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Maryland
Atholton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Largo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Wilde Lake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Old Mill Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millersville, Maryland
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Carver Vo-Tech
Glenelg Country School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Riverdale Baptist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Long Reach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Winston Churchill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
Dulaney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Timonium, Maryland
Our Lady Of Good Counsel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olney, Maryland
Oakton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Virginia
Digital Harbor
Osbourn Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manassas, VA
Glenelg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenelg, Maryland
Seneca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Germantown, Maryland
Bethesda-chevy Chase High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Loyola Blakefield Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Eleanor Roosevelt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenbelt, Maryland
Oxon Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxon Hill, Maryland
Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dumfries, Virginia
Harford Tech
Archbishop Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Hammond High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Sherwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandy Spring, Maryland
Bowie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
Maryvale Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklandville, Maryland
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
Robert E. Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Staunton, Virginia
Elizabeth Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
Paint Branch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burtonsville, Maryland
George C Marshall
Coolidge Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Hereford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkton, Maryland
Thomas S. Wootton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Broadneck Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
Mcdonogh School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owings Mills, Maryland
Brooke Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Virginia
Elkton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elkton, Maryland
Parkdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverdale, Maryland
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Georgetown Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
High Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beltsville, Maryland
Vivien T. Thomas Medical Arts Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Capitol Heights, Maryland
Milford Mill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Centreville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clifton, Virginia
The Potomac School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Fairmont Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Capitol Heights, Maryland
Paul Laurence Dunbar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Georgetown Visitation School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
James Hubert Blake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Walt Whitman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Chesapeake Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, Maryland
Montgomery Blair High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Chantilly High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chantilly, Virginia
Thomas Jefferson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reisterstown, Maryland
Poolesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poolesville, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Gonzaga College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Walter Johnson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Clarksburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksburg, Maryland
Mount Hebron High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Gar-field High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Virginia
Invited groups
2011
Montgomery Invitational
2011 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Published by
Shane
Jan 7th 2011, 12:15am
Montgomery Invitational
- Jan 8, 2011
Landover, MD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Annandale
Annapolis
Archbishop Carroll
Archbishop Curley
Atholton
Baldwin
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Bowie
Broadneck
Brooke Point
Carver Vo-Tech
Central-PG
Centreville
Chantilly
Chesapeake-AA
Clarksburg
Col. Zadok Magruder
Coolidge
Damascus
DeMatha Catholic
Digital Harbor
Dulaney
Dunbar
Eleanor Roosevelt
Elizabeth Seton
Elkton
Fairmont Heights
Franklin
Frederick Douglass-PG
Gaithersburg
Gar-Field
George C Marshall
Georgetown Day
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Visitation Prep
Gilman
Glasgow
Glenelg
Glenelg Country
Gonzaga College
Hammond
Harford Tech
Henry A Wise
Hereford
High Point
James Hubert Blake
James Monroe
John F Kennedy
Joppatowne
Lake Braddock Secondary
Landon
Langley
Lansdowne
Largo
Long Reach
Loyola Blakefield
Maryvale Prep
McDonogh
Milford Mill
Montgomery Blair
Mount Hebron
Mountain View
Northwest
Northwestern-BC
Northwood
Oakton
Old Mill Senior
Osbourn Park
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
Oxon Hill
Paint Branch
Parkdale
Poolesville Sr
Potomac School
Potomac Senior
Quince Orchard
Reservoir
Richard Montgomery
River Hill
Riverdale Baptist
Robert E Lee (Staunton)
Seneca Valley
Sherwood
Stafford
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson S&T
Thomas S Wootton
Walt Whitman
Walter Johnson
Washington-Lee
Watkins Mill
West Potomac
West Springfield
Western
Wheaton
Wilde Lake
Winston Churchill
Yorktown
|
55m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chapin, Joey
11
Georgetown Prep
4:29.90
1
2
Sohl, Luke
12
Lake Braddock Se
4:31.83
1
3
Wolfe, Nicholas
11
Mountain View
4:32.99
1
4
Crozier, Mike
11
Gonzaga College
4:33.66
1
5
Bertrand, William
10
Clarksburg
4:34.11
1
6
Belson, Connor
12
Atholton
4:34.64
1
7
Gerson, Eliot
12
Bethesda-Chevy C
4:36.41
1
8
Yuan, Paul
12
Eleanor Roosevel
4:37.27
1
9
McNamee, Michael
11
Oakton
4:37.58
1
10
Abebe, Dagmawi
12
Col. Zadok Magru
4:38.03
1
11
Brown, Jacob
12
Stafford
4:39.70
1
12
Johnson, Onyx
11
DeMatha Catholic
4:41.15
1
13
Petruncio, Greg
11
Oakton
4:42.61
1
14
Eado, Urgy
09
Montgomery Blair
4:42.98
1
15
Unknown Athlete
09
Thomas A Edison
4:43.19
1
16
Mertz, Kevin
12
Mount Hebron
4:43.38
1
17
Bishop, Bobby
11
Baldwin
4:44.14
1
18
Rylan, King
12
Atholton
4:44.43
1
19
Rom, Chris
11
Thomas Jefferson
4:44.49
1
20
Wilkins, Joshua
09
Bowie
4:44.76
1
21
Brown, Robert
12
Walter Johnson
4:44.99
1
22
Farrell, Nick
11
Lake Braddock Se
4:45.03
1
23
Ottenstein, Alan
10
Bowie
4:45.33
1
24
Rimkus, Daniel
11
Osbourn Park
4:45.56
1
25
Hart, Ryan
10
Yorktown
4:45.94
1
26
Cain, Michael
12
Baldwin
4:46.14
1
27
Quintana, Brian
10
Brooke Point
4:46.60
1
28
Amaya, Gerardo
11
Bowie
4:46.61
1
29
Kelly, Robert
12
Centreville
4:47.52
1
30
Crites, Ben
Walter Johnson
4:47.67
1
31
Kelly, George
09
Baldwin
4:47.87
1
32
Coffey, Sean
12
Glenelg
4:48.04
1
33
Norton, Alexander
12
George C Marshal
4:48.09
1
34
Adams, Nick
11
Walt Whitman
4:48.43
1
35
Natour, Andrew
11
Osbourn Park
4:48.48
1
36
enerson, Duncan
11
Wilde Lake
4:48.88
1
37
Lehnert, Matt
10
Hereford
4:49.25
1
38
Wohl, Kenneth
12
Thomas S Wootton
4:49.43
1
39
Munevar, Gerardo
12
Thomas A Edison
4:50.68
1
40
Dorsman, Theo
12
Elkton
4:51.04
1
41
David, McGowan
6
Atholton
4:51.08
1
42
Hart-Monihan, Luke
12
Annapolis
4:52.00
1
42
Burks, Darryl
12
Carver Vo-Tech
4:52.00
1
44
Luckin, Jon
12
Hereford
4:52.25
1
45
Alexander, Travis
12
Potomac Senior
4:52.65
1
46
Warr, Blair
10
DeMatha Catholic
4:52.84
1
47
Molina, Daniel
11
Centreville
4:53.02
1
48
Walker, John
11
Bowie
4:53.03
1
49
Senatore, Jc
12
Dulaney
4:53.04
1
50
Andrew, Parlette
12
Atholton
4:53.22
1
51
Sheehy, Chris
12
Reservoir
4:53.41
1
52
Green, Terrell
09
Frederick Dougla
4:53.79
1
53
Pasti, Michael
10
Col. Zadok Magru
4:53.87
1
54
Cox, Javon
11
Dunbar
4:54.26
1
55
Samvura, Elie
10
Gar-Field
4:54.52
1
56
Thompson, Xavier
12
Eleanor Roosevel
4:54.69
1
57
Bullen, Harry
10
Annapolis
4:54.80
1
58
Sauro, James
Walter Johnson
4:56.95
1
59
Williams, James
12
Hammond
4:57.04
1
60
Burke, Connor
11
West Springfield
4:57.34
1
61
Enerson, Henry
11
Wilde Lake
4:57.37
1
62
Swirsky, Ryan
12
Langley
4:57.62
1
63
Woodard, Andrew
11
Dulaney
4:58.75
1
64
Miranda, Jose
12
Northwestern-BC
4:58.77
1
65
Levine, David
10
Thomas S Wootton
5:00.26
1
66
Pollack, Gabe
12
Montgomery Blair
5:00.83
1
67
Besser, Jason
12
Franklin
5:02.16
1
68
Swayne, Steven
11
Langley
5:03.32
1
69
Abbatiello, Joey
09
Stafford
5:05.39
1
70
Ardanuy, Jeremy
12
Montgomery Blair
5:06.92
1
71
Kwon, Sean
11
Hammond
5:09.31
1
72
florin, dominic
11
Montgomery Blair
5:12.22
1
73
Vraa, Andrew
10
Potomac Senior
5:12.66
1
74
Mburu, Nick
12
Mount Hebron
5:14.20
1
75
Werking, James
12
George C Marshal
5:15.27
1
76
Brown, Ramon
11
Digital Harbor
5:19.10
1
77
Breslin, Kenneth
Seneca Valley
5:34.78
1
78
Jackson, Brandon
10
Coolidge
5:41.60
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blackburn, Lauren
12
West Springfield
5:23.69
1
2
Phillips, Alexandra
11
Walt Whitman
5:24.23
1
3
Corbett, Grace
11
Thomas S Wootton
5:24.62
1
4
Wybersky, Brandy
11
Osbourn Park
5:24.70
1
5
Barnes, Charde
10
Bowie
5:24.90
1
6
Amend, Helen
11
Washington-Lee
5:25.46
1
7
Simmons, Jessica
09
West Springfield
5:25.61
1
8
Rilee, Katelyn
11
Chesapeake-AA
5:26.41
1
9
Dougherty, Hailey
09
Oakton
5:28.13
1
10
Cuomo, Juli
12
Centreville
5:30.36
1
11
Miles, Jessica
10
Langley
5:32.09
1
12
Sheppard, Naomi
09
Northwest
5:32.41
1
13
Cox, Katie
12
Dulaney
5:32.44
1
14
Gray, Jessica
09
Osbourn Park
5:34.01
1
15
Rogers, Kelly
12
Thomas Jefferson
5:34.74
1
16
Dawson, Nicole
11
Hammond
5:34.93
1
17
Kennedy, Lauren
11
Hereford
5:34.97
1
18
Mc Donald, Grace
09
Sherwood
5:35.00
1
19
Kolonich, Bailey
09
Robert E Lee (St
5:35.41
1
20
D'Ottavi, Morgana
09
Montgomery Blair
5:35.57
1
21
Heneghan, Meghan
12
River Hill
5:35.63
1
22
Gibson, Alyse
12
Reservoir
5:35.77
1
23
Buescher, Karli
11
Mount Hebron
5:36.51
1
24
Boyle, Colleen
11
West Potomac
5:37.57
1
25
Gunderson, Amanda
12
West Potomac
5:37.61
1
26
Oputa, Angelina
11
Elizabeth Seton
5:37.80
1
27
Elmendorf, Caroline
10
Walt Whitman
5:38.21
1
28
Gehrdes, Katie
11
Annapolis
5:39.00
1
29
Vinter, Rebecca
10
Centreville
5:39.03
1
30
MacEwen, Annika
09
Washington-Lee
5:39.33
1
31
Zytek, Alice
12
Yorktown
5:39.51
1
32
Pape-Calabrese, Carravit
11
Our Lady Of Good
5:41.00
1
32
Jeong, Esther
11
Langley
5:41.00
1
34
Vane, Page
12
Mount Hebron
5:41.58
1
35
MacDermott, Caragh
11
Glenelg
5:42.67
1
36
Delapaz, Elena
11
Richard Montgome
5:42.73
1
37
Schnepf, Rekha
11
Thomas Jefferson
5:44.51
1
38
Reingruber, Grace
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
5:44.71
1
39
Bourg, Charlotte
11
Winston Churchil
5:45.18
1
40
Auth, Kendall
12
River Hill
5:45.71
1
41
Nellis, Amy
12
Atholton
5:46.62
1
42
Glenn, Sydney
11
Dulaney
5:46.89
1
43
Knudsen, Kylie
09
Osbourn Park
5:47.21
1
44
Vane, Chelsea
10
Mount Hebron
5:47.84
1
45
Allen, Marlena
12
West Springfield
5:48.11
1
46
Srikongyos, Nina
12
Robert E Lee (St
5:51.13
1
47
Rowe, Neema
12
Eleanor Roosevel
5:51.83
1
48
Baner, Debra
12
Potomac Senior
5:52.23
1
49
Triantos, Katarina
Walter Johnson
5:54.19
1
50
Elmendorf, Laura
10
Walt Whitman
5:55.78
1
51
Dean, Sophie
10
Our Lady Of Good
5:59.52
1
52
Jester, Hallie
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
6:00.10
1
53
skarda, jinhie
10
Montgomery Blair
6:05.00
1
54
Jones, Stephanie
11
Georgetown Visit
6:05.17
1
55
Connelly, Bridget
12
Georgetown Visit
6:05.18
1
56
Robinson, Brinae
12
Western
6:06.23
1
57
Agnew, Chantal
12
Poolesville Sr
6:09.50
1
58
Parker, Tasha
11
Largo
6:10.15
1
59
Jarriel, Catherine
09
George C Marshal
6:15.15
1
60
Boswell, Julianna
09
Glenelg
6:17.88
1
61
Braviak, Lindsey
10
Our Lady Of Good
6:28.30
1
62
Cofre, Vania
10
Northwood
6:30.76
1
--
Cunningham, Morgan
12
Annapolis
NT
1
--
Brown, Rachel
12
Centreville
NT
1
--
Kershner, Morgan
10
Northwood
NT
1
--
Ruano, Andrea
11
Potomac Senior
NT
1
--
Beranek, Danielle
09
Brooke Point
NT
1
--
Rost, Lauren
12
Poolesville Sr
DNF
1
--
Omolola, Esther
10
Parkdale
DQ
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
159385 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
969 shares:
Montgomery Invitational
,
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
,
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
,
Archbishop Curley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Montgomery Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#montgomery
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!