MD Home
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Montgomery Invitational
January 11th 2020 Landover, Maryland, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Jan 8th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
51
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Jan 7th 2011, 12:15am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Northwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Langley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Dematha Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyattsville, Maryland
Gilman School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
River Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Maryland
Yorktown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Largo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Wilde Lake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Atholton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Old Mill Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millersville, Maryland
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Glenelg Country School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Riverdale Baptist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Carver Vo-Tech
Long Reach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Winston Churchill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Dulaney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Timonium, Maryland
Our Lady Of Good Counsel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olney, Maryland
Oakton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Virginia
Glenelg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenelg, Maryland
Seneca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Germantown, Maryland
Digital Harbor
Osbourn Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manassas, VA
Loyola Blakefield Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Bethesda-chevy Chase High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Eleanor Roosevelt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenbelt, Maryland
Oxon Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxon Hill, Maryland
Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dumfries, Virginia
Hammond High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Sherwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandy Spring, Maryland
Harford Tech
Archbishop Carroll High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Maryvale Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklandville, Maryland
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
Bowie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
Elizabeth Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
Paint Branch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burtonsville, Maryland
Robert E. Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Staunton, Virginia
Hereford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkton, Maryland
Thomas S. Wootton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
George C Marshall
Coolidge Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Mcdonogh School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owings Mills, Maryland
Brooke Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Broadneck Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
Elkton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Elkton, Maryland
Parkdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverdale, Maryland
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Virginia
High Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beltsville, Maryland
Vivien T. Thomas Medical Arts Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Georgetown Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Milford Mill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Centreville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clifton, Virginia
Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Capitol Heights, Maryland
Fairmont Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Capitol Heights, Maryland
Paul Laurence Dunbar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
The Potomac School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
James Hubert Blake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Walt Whitman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Georgetown Visitation School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Montgomery Blair High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Chantilly High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chantilly, Virginia
Chesapeake Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, Maryland
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reisterstown, Maryland
Poolesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poolesville, Maryland
Thomas Jefferson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Walter Johnson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Gonzaga College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Mount Hebron High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Gar-field High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Virginia
Clarksburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksburg, Maryland
Frederick Douglass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Quince Orchard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Washington Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Joppatowne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Joppa, Maryland
Watkins Mill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Glasgow High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Germantown, Maryland
James Monroe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Virginia
Zadok Magruder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Gaithersburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Reservoir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fulton, Maryland
West Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Landon School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Western High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
Northwestern High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Lake Braddock Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burke, Virginia
Damascus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Damascus, Maryland
Georgetown Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bethesda, Maryland
Richard Montgomery High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
West Springfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
Lansdowne High & Academy Of Finance Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Wheaton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Archbishop Curley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Invited groups
2011
Montgomery Invitational
2011 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Published by
Shane
Jan 7th 2011, 12:15am
Montgomery Invitational
- Jan 8, 2011
Landover, MD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Annandale
Annapolis
Archbishop Carroll
Archbishop Curley
Atholton
Baldwin
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Bowie
Broadneck
Brooke Point
Carver Vo-Tech
Central-PG
Centreville
Chantilly
Chesapeake-AA
Clarksburg
Col. Zadok Magruder
Coolidge
Damascus
DeMatha Catholic
Digital Harbor
Dulaney
Dunbar
Eleanor Roosevelt
Elizabeth Seton
Elkton
Fairmont Heights
Franklin
Frederick Douglass-PG
Gaithersburg
Gar-Field
George C Marshall
Georgetown Day
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Visitation Prep
Gilman
Glasgow
Glenelg
Glenelg Country
Gonzaga College
Hammond
Harford Tech
Henry A Wise
Hereford
High Point
James Hubert Blake
James Monroe
John F Kennedy
Joppatowne
Lake Braddock Secondary
Landon
Langley
Lansdowne
Largo
Long Reach
Loyola Blakefield
Maryvale Prep
McDonogh
Milford Mill
Montgomery Blair
Mount Hebron
Mountain View
Northwest
Northwestern-BC
Northwood
Oakton
Old Mill Senior
Osbourn Park
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
Oxon Hill
Paint Branch
Parkdale
Poolesville Sr
Potomac School
Potomac Senior
Quince Orchard
Reservoir
Richard Montgomery
River Hill
Riverdale Baptist
Robert E Lee (Staunton)
Seneca Valley
Sherwood
Stafford
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson S&T
Thomas S Wootton
Walt Whitman
Walter Johnson
Washington-Lee
Watkins Mill
West Potomac
West Springfield
Western
Wheaton
Wilde Lake
Winston Churchill
Yorktown
|
55m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Creese, Robbie
12
Glenelg
1:58.79
1
2
Watson, Chris
12
Gilman
1:59.39
1
3
Heiner, Chase
09
Centreville
2:00.37
1
4
Lehner, Drew
12
Quince Orchard
2:00.88
1
5
Cantor, Jacob
12
Richard Montgome
2:01.61
1
6
Pitts, Kevin
12
Gonzaga College
2:01.66
1
7
Bohmke, Greg
11
Stafford
2:01.95
1
8
McNamee, Michael
11
Oakton
2:02.18
1
9
Kim, Alexander
12
Winston Churchil
2:02.88
1
10
Laratta, Evan
11
Quince Orchard
2:02.91
1
11
Campbell, Joshua
12
Reservoir
2:03.19
1
12
Ellis, Josh
Walter Johnson
2:03.53
1
13
Wu, Handson
12
Thomas S Wootton
2:04.24
1
14
Stephens, Trevor
12
Bethesda-Chevy C
2:04.32
1
15
Hightower, Mac
11
Landon
2:04.36
1
16
Belson, Connor
12
Atholton
2:04.44
1
17
Ajayi, Jeff
12
DeMatha Catholic
2:05.53
1
18
Cook, Jon
12
Archbishop Curle
2:05.57
1
19
Rivera, Mason
12
Hereford
2:06.02
1
20
Idris, Ahmed
12
Northwestern-BC
2:06.30
1
21
Justin, Joseph
10
DeMatha Catholic
2:06.31
1
22
Smith, Nicholas
11
Baltimore Polyte
2:06.37
1
23
Smith, Llewellyn
12
Walt Whitman
2:06.43
1
24
Sheppard, Carlton
12
Carver Vo-Tech
2:06.71
1
25
Virostek, Tim
10
Wilde Lake
2:07.08
1
26
Vernon, Cody
12
Old Mill Senior
2:07.10
1
27
kehne, greg
11
Montgomery Blair
2:07.13
1
28
Abdool, Daniel
12
Col. Zadok Magru
2:07.37
1
29
Bak-Brevik, Joshua
12
Gonzaga College
2:07.56
1
30
Jones, Martin
11
Franklin
2:07.67
1
31
Johnson, Ryan
11
Loyola Blakefiel
2:07.81
1
32
DaNeal, Daniel
12
Largo
2:07.92
1
33
Walker, Thair
12
Eleanor Roosevel
2:07.99
1
34
Goodman, Patrick
12
Annandale
2:08.06
1
35
Edgerton, Milan
12
Archbishop Curle
2:08.31
1
36
Ahmed, Saweel
11
George C Marshal
2:08.95
1
37
Petruncio, Greg
11
Oakton
2:09.10
1
38
Dailey, Zack
10
Langley
2:09.79
1
39
Carmean, Greg
11
Mount Hebron
2:09.80
1
40
Rabil, William
10
West Springfield
2:09.82
1
41
Hallam, Burke
10
James Monroe
2:09.98
1
42
Salguero, Rigo
11
Washington-Lee
2:10.00
1
43
Hoffman, Kyle
11
Osbourn Park
2:10.06
1
44
Njerakey, Naimbai
11
Wheaton
2:10.31
1
45
Mack, Marcus
10
Henry A Wise
2:10.37
1
46
Sheppard, Shamaal
10
Thomas A Edison
2:11.08
1
47
Richard, Daniel
12
Osbourn Park
2:11.15
1
48
Russo, Andrew
12
Northwood
2:11.42
1
49
Lysher, Luke
09
Stafford
2:11.52
1
50
enerson, Duncan
11
Wilde Lake
2:11.92
1
51
David, McGowan
6
Atholton
2:12.00
1
52
Coffey, Sean
12
Glenelg
2:12.10
1
53
Reglander, Leeander
12
Coolidge
2:12.22
1
54
Monohan, Hugh
11
Loyola Blakefiel
2:12.51
1
55
Plaut, Dan
12
Franklin
2:12.60
1
56
Turner, Carl
10
Largo
2:12.96
1
57
Guth, Daniel
11
Annapolis
2:13.35
1
58
Sullivan, Scott
12
Northwood
2:13.43
1
59
Burks, Darryl
12
Carver Vo-Tech
2:13.44
1
60
Zumot, Thomas
12
Langley
2:14.93
1
61
Benson, Michael
12
George C Marshal
2:15.57
1
62
Daniel, Devin
11
Paint Branch
2:16.09
1
63
Wagner, Parker
10
Potomac Senior
2:17.10
1
64
Henry, Jackson
12
Robert E Lee (St
2:17.24
1
65
Kochhar, Anish
09
Thomas A Edison
2:17.44
1
66
Diaz, Nicolas
09
Our Lady Of Good
2:18.47
1
67
Taylor, Nathan
11
Coolidge
2:20.34
1
68
Omkar, Chankea
11
Montgomery Blair
2:21.21
1
69
Zavco, Humberto
09
Potomac Senior
2:27.77
1
70
Stewart, James
12
Mount Hebron
2:27.93
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Underwood, Sarah Jane
11
West Potomac
2:22.64
1
2
Hicks, Myah
12
Thomas A Edison
2:22.66
1
3
Carroll, Alexandra
12
Damascus
2:24.62
1
4
Unknown Athlete
12
Eleanor Roosevel
2:24.71
1
5
Corbett, Grace
11
Thomas S Wootton
2:26.28
1
6
Demaree, Anna
12
River Hill
2:27.15
1
7
Johnson, Zuwena
10
Riverdale Baptis
2:27.73
1
8
Robinson, Brinae
12
Western
2:28.33
1
9
Barnes, Charde
10
Bowie
2:28.59
1
10
Passacantando, Sophia
10
West Potomac
2:29.78
1
11
Alcorta, Caroline
09
West Springfield
2:29.99
1
12
Dabney, Mia
12
Henry A Wise
2:30.80
1
13
Gibson, Alyse
12
Reservoir
2:31.20
1
14
Allen, Elise
10
Eleanor Roosevel
2:31.78
1
15
Kaiser, Alyssa
12
Atholton
2:31.91
1
16
Chase, Sarah
11
Franklin
2:32.33
1
17
Morris, Caroline
11
James Monroe
2:32.65
1
18
Vaughan, Hannah
11
Mount Hebron
2:32.77
1
19
Dougherty, Hailey
09
Oakton
2:33.03
1
20
Mulder, Kaitlin
12
Osbourn Park
2:33.42
1
21
Oliver, Amy
10
Reservoir
2:34.16
1
22
Oputa, Angelina
11
Elizabeth Seton
2:34.18
1
23
MacDermott, Caragh
11
Glenelg
2:34.52
1
24
Tankersley, Rennie
11
Hereford
2:34.73
1
25
Tawa, Liz
12
Mount Hebron
2:34.79
1
26
Wolo, Beatrice
11
Hammond
2:38.78
1
27
Clark, Devon
11
Langley
2:39.06
1
28
skarda, jinhie
10
Montgomery Blair
2:40.09
1
29
Martello, Shannon
10
Hereford
2:40.84
1
30
Poindexter, Christina
10
Potomac Senior
2:41.32
1
31
Dean, Sophie
10
Our Lady Of Good
2:41.80
1
32
McKenzie, Kamilah
12
Largo
2:42.02
1
33
McDowell, Claire
12
Maryvale Prep
2:42.37
1
34
Stinger, Brittany
12
Langley
2:42.59
1
35
Patterson, Amanda
11
Brooke Point
2:43.80
1
36
Blot, McKenzie
09
Osbourn Park
2:44.01
1
37
Tucker, Viki
11
Franklin
2:44.27
1
38
Greenberg, Adrienne
12
Glenelg
2:44.45
1
39
Parker, Tasha
11
Largo
2:45.76
1
40
Kayla, McDonald
09
Potomac Senior
2:48.70
1
41
Brookes, Madison
09
George C Marshal
2:49.93
1
42
Braviak, Lindsey
10
Our Lady Of Good
2:52.91
1
43
Wilson, Alexis
10
Fairmont Heights
2:55.12
1
44
Ide, Beth
10
Elkton
2:58.93
1
45
Lee, Leshae
11
Joppatowne
3:09.72
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
159385 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
969 shares:
Montgomery Invitational
,
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
,
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
,
Archbishop Curley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Montgomery Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#montgomery
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!