MD Home
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Montgomery Invitational
January 11th 2020 Landover, Maryland, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Jan 11th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
45
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Jan 11th 2014, 9:48pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
High Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beltsville, Maryland
St Andrews Episcopal School Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
George C Marshall
Georgetown Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Mcdonogh School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owings Mills, Maryland
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
Bethesda-chevy Chase High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Paul Laurence Dunbar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Virginia
Eleanor Roosevelt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenbelt, Maryland
Holton-arms School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Thomas S. Wootton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
St Mark's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Georgetown Visitation School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Milford Mill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Battlefield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Haymarket, Virginia
Bishop Mcnamara High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forestville, Maryland
Perry Hall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
The Potomac School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Elizabeth Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
Howard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Walt Whitman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Delcastle Tech
Gonzaga College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Mount De Sales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Brooke Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Bowie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
Pikesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Washington Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Fairmont Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Capitol Heights, Maryland
James Hubert Blake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Walter Johnson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
St John's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
St Johns College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Mount Hebron High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Catonsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Poolesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poolesville, Maryland
West Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reisterstown, Maryland
John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Wheaton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DE
The Field School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
National Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Maryland
Gar-field High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Virginia
Century High Track & Field and Cross Country - Eldersburg, Maryland
Quince Orchard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
West Springfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
Friendly High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Maryland
Joppatowne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Joppa, Maryland
Wilde Lake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Cape Henlopen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewes, Delaware
North Harford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pylesville, Maryland
John Handley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winchester, Virginia
Clarksburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksburg, Maryland
Reservoir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fulton, Maryland
Woodson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Gaithersburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Largo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Winston Churchill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Christiana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Germantown, Maryland
Midlothian High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Zadok Magruder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Richard Montgomery High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Yorktown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Georgetown Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bethesda, Maryland
Liberty High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sykesville, Maryland
Woodlawn High Center For Pre-eng. Res. Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Concord High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Northwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Mount Vernon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Damascus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Damascus, Maryland
River Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Maryland
Digital Harbor
Glenelg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenelg, Maryland
Long Reach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Thomas A Edison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira Heights, New York
RunnerSpace.com/VA
William Penn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Delaware
Old Mill Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millersville, Maryland
Oakton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Virginia
Dematha Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyattsville, Maryland
Riverdale Baptist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Western Tech
DyeStat.com
Hammond High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Loyola Blakefield Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Chambersburg Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chambersburg, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
Our Lady Of Good Counsel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olney, Maryland
Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dumfries, Virginia
Dulaney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Timonium, Maryland
Sherwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandy Spring, Maryland
Swenson Arts & Technology
Osbourn Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manassas, VA
Hereford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkton, Maryland
Maryvale Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklandville, Maryland
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania
Atholton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Paint Branch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burtonsville, Maryland
Skyline High Track & Field and Cross Country - Front Royal, Virginia
Duval High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lanham, Maryland
Invited groups
2014
Montgomery Invitational
2014 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 11th 2014, 9:48pm
Montgomery Invitational
- Jan 11, 2014
Landover, MD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Annandale
Annapolis
Atholton
Battlefield
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Bishop McNamara
Bowie
Brooke Point
Cape Henlopen
Catonsville
Century
Chambersburg Area
Christiana
Clarksburg
Col. Zadok Magruder
Concord
Damascus
Delcastle Vo-Tech
DeMatha Catholic
Digital Harbor
Dulaney
Dunbar
DuVal
Eleanor Roosevelt
Elizabeth Seton
Fairmont Heights
Franklin
Friendly Senior
Gaithersburg
Gar-Field
George C Marshall
Georgetown Day
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Visitation Prep
Glenelg
Gonzaga College
Gwynedd Mercy
Hammond
Hereford
High Point
Holton-Arms
Howard
James Hubert Blake
John F Kennedy
John Handley
Joppatowne
Largo
Liberty
Long Reach
Loyola Blakefield
Maryvale Prep
McDonogh
Midlothian
Milford Mill
Mount Hebron
Mount Vernon
Mt de Sales
National Christian
North Harford
Northwest
Northwood
Oakton
Old Mill Senior
Osbourn Park
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
Paint Branch
Perry Hall
Pikesville
Poolesville Sr
Potomac School
Potomac Senior
Quince Orchard
Reservoir
Richard Montgomery
River Hill
Riverdale Baptist
Sherwood
Skyline
St John's Coll - Brantford
St John's College
St. Andrew's Episcopal
St. Mark's High School
Stafford
Swenson Arts & Technology
The Field School
Thomas A Edison
Thomas A Edison
Thomas S Wootton
W T Woodson
Walt Whitman
Walter Johnson
Washington-Lee
West Potomac
West Springfield
Western Tech
Wheaton
Wilde Lake
William Penn
Winston Churchill
Woodlawn
Yorktown
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilkins, Joshua
11
Bowie
4:29.94
1
2
Jung, Adam
11
Richard Montgome
4:31.33
1
3
Lefavor, Nicholas
12
Old Mill Senior
4:31.54
1
4
Ross, Hale
11
Potomac School
4:33.51
1
5
Abbatiello, Joey
11
Stafford
4:33.89
1
6
Chetelat, Luke
12
Catonsville
4:34.27
1
7
Atkinson, David
11
Oakton
4:34.85
1
8
Hoyle, Chris
11
Gonzaga College
4:34.90
1
9
Gartrell, Adam
12
Reservoir
4:35.21
1
10
Mulroy, Tommy
11
Midlothian
4:35.40
1
11
Amann, John
12
West Springfield
4:37.19
1
12
Walker, Robert
11
Brooke Point
4:38.25
1
13
Michelson, Andrew
10
McDonogh
4:38.45
1
14
Larkin, Jimmy
11
Clarksburg
4:38.69
1
15
Carlacci, Thomas
12
Damascus
4:40.91
1
16
Boardman, Sam
11
Georgetown Day
4:40.94
1
17
Weaverling, Chase
11
Poolesville Sr
4:41.06
1
18
Neil, Lorenzo
10
Paint Branch
4:41.47
1
19
Tossman, Terry
11
River Hill
4:41.73
1
20
Bezarahno, Itai
Walter Johnson
4:42.28
1
21
Udell, Nathan
11
Annapolis
4:42.86
1
22
Armbruster, Alex
11
St. Andrew's Epi
4:42.88
1
23
McCann, Ryan
11
Quince Orchard
4:43.02
1
24
Henken, Cameron
12
Battlefield
4:43.71
1
25
MacElrevey, Daniel
11
Cape Henlopen
4:43.97
1
26
LaTournea, Ryan
11
Eleanor Roosevel
4:44.16
1
27
Klink, Danny
12
Chambersburg Are
4:44.66
1
28
Rosenberg, Corey
12
West Potomac
4:45.02
1
29
Smith, Michael
12
Mount Hebron
4:46.74
1
30
Siberry, Vikram
12
Sherwood
4:47.64
1
31
Smith, Drew
12
Our Lady Of Good
4:48.07
1
32
Delay, Will
12
Walter Johnson
4:48.13
1
33
Salmond, Darrius
11
Digital Harbor
4:48.30
1
34
Zavco, Humberto
11
Potomac Senior
4:48.38
1
35
McCurry, Keegan
11
Yorktown
4:48.49
1
36
Thompson, Jim
12
John Handley
4:48.82
1
37
Yudkin, Brian
12
W T Woodson
4:51.33
1
38
Sussman, Chad
10
Liberty
4:52.25
1
39
Yu, Junda
10
Georgetown Prep
4:52.63
1
40
Riishojgaard, Alex
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
4:52.70
1
41
Solomon, Menelik
12
Pikesville
4:53.58
1
42
Filar, Luke
11
Howard
4:54.78
1
43
Leehan, Charles
12
Concord
4:54.84
1
44
Hanfling, Eyal
12
Walt Whitman
4:55.44
1
45
Rivera, Gabe
12
Hereford
4:55.76
1
46
Terpos, Ted
12
Loyola Blakefiel
4:55.88
1
47
Dilworth, Toby
09
Glenelg
4:59.22
1
48
Fongno, Charles
12
High Point
4:59.67
1
49
Merchan, Oscar
10
Franklin
5:00.39
1
50
Alemayehu, Muse
11
Mount Vernon
5:03.56
1
51
Linda, Moise
11
Fairmont Heights
5:19.97
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Srour, Lucy
10
Winston Churchil
5:19.69
1
2
Group, Courtney
11
Chambersburg Are
5:25.21
1
3
Dougherty, Hailey
11
Oakton
5:25.45
1
4
Noall, Lucie
10
Clarksburg
5:26.79
1
5
Bleakney, Jennifer
11
Atholton
5:27.57
1
6
Basil, Clare
10
Mt de Sales
5:27.94
1
7
Flister, Claudia
11
Catonsville
5:28.84
1
8
Walter, Lela
10
Walt Whitman
5:29.59
1
9
Foster, Jesse
Georgetown Visit
5:29.97
1
10
Passacantando, Sophia
12
West Potomac
5:30.87
1
11
Rinehart, Sarah
10
Liberty
5:33.21
1
12
Lindsay, Margaret
09
Georgetown Visit
5:33.30
1
13
Febbo, Sara
11
W T Woodson
5:33.65
1
14
Pennello, Chelsie
11
Poolesville Sr
5:33.69
1
15
Sagar, Lizzy
12
Mount Vernon
5:33.70
1
16
Personius, Ashden
11
John Handley
5:35.34
1
17
Striker, Kali
12
Midlothian
5:36.06
1
18
Martello, Shannon
12
Hereford
5:36.78
1
19
Bowie, Samantha
10
Bishop McNamara
5:37.37
1
20
Alms, Cindy
12
Reservoir
5:37.97
1
21
MacElrevey, Madison
10
Cape Henlopen
5:39.73
1
22
Lago, Gabby
11
Maryvale Prep
5:40.06
1
23
Barnes, Charde
12
Bowie
5:40.19
1
24
Balkam, Erin
12
Our Lady Of Good
5:40.52
1
25
Miller, Naomi
12
Georgetown Day
5:41.89
1
26
Moore, Skylar
11
Perry Hall
5:42.01
1
27
Serafini, Monica
11
Walter Johnson
5:42.21
1
28
Suarez, Ana
10
West Springfield
5:42.84
1
29
Vane, Chelsea
12
Mount Hebron
5:44.87
1
30
Abbatiello, Bridget
09
Stafford
5:45.45
1
31
Gates, Kersten
W T Woodson
5:46.43
1
32
Yi, Angelica
12
River Hill
5:46.74
1
33
Peterson, Angie
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
5:47.06
1
34
Swartz, Abby
10
John Handley
5:47.95
1
35
Sykora, Sarah
11
Annapolis
5:48.00
1
36
Huebner, Nicole
11
Battlefield
5:48.19
1
37
Gill, Maggie
12
McDonogh
5:48.55
1
38
Bettinger, Shannon
10
Old Mill Senior
5:49.68
1
39
Kaminski, Analise
09
St. Mark's High
5:52.68
1
40
Boswell, Julianna
11
Glenelg
5:53.39
1
41
Dermer, Merritt
11
Franklin
5:53.81
1
42
Macturk, Katie
09
Concord
5:54.22
1
43
Comming, Mary
10
Eleanor Roosevel
5:54.85
1
44
Crum, Molly
12
Yorktown
5:57.15
1
45
Dickson, Caitlin
10
George C Marshal
5:59.20
1
46
Stalik, Katrina
10
Brooke Point
6:11.32
1
47
Pickett, Isabelle
10
Liberty
6:17.86
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
619096 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1042 shares:
Montgomery Invitational
,
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
,
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
,
Atholton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Montgomery Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#montgomery-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!