MD Home
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Montgomery Invitational
January 11th 2020 Landover, Maryland, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Jan 11th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
45
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Jan 11th 2014, 9:48pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
William Penn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Delaware
Long Reach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Thomas A Edison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira Heights, New York
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Dematha Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyattsville, Maryland
Old Mill Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millersville, Maryland
Oakton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Virginia
DyeStat.com
Hammond High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Riverdale Baptist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Western Tech
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
Loyola Blakefield Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Chambersburg Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chambersburg, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Dulaney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Timonium, Maryland
Our Lady Of Good Counsel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olney, Maryland
Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dumfries, Virginia
Osbourn Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manassas, VA
Hereford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkton, Maryland
Sherwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandy Spring, Maryland
Swenson Arts & Technology
Atholton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Maryvale Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklandville, Maryland
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania
Duval High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lanham, Maryland
Paint Branch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burtonsville, Maryland
Skyline High Track & Field and Cross Country - Front Royal, Virginia
Georgetown Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
High Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beltsville, Maryland
St Andrews Episcopal School Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
George C Marshall
Bethesda-chevy Chase High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Mcdonogh School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owings Mills, Maryland
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
Eleanor Roosevelt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenbelt, Maryland
Paul Laurence Dunbar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Virginia
Georgetown Visitation School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Holton-arms School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Thomas S. Wootton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
St Mark's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Bishop Mcnamara High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forestville, Maryland
Milford Mill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Battlefield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Haymarket, Virginia
Elizabeth Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
Perry Hall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
The Potomac School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Gonzaga College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Howard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Walt Whitman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Delcastle Tech
Bowie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
Mount De Sales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Brooke Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Fairmont Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Capitol Heights, Maryland
Pikesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Washington Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
St Johns College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
James Hubert Blake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Walter Johnson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
St John's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Catonsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Mount Hebron High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reisterstown, Maryland
Poolesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poolesville, Maryland
West Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
The Field School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Wheaton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Century High Track & Field and Cross Country - Eldersburg, Maryland
National Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Maryland
Gar-field High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Virginia
Friendly High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Maryland
Quince Orchard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
West Springfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
Cape Henlopen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewes, Delaware
Joppatowne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Joppa, Maryland
Wilde Lake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Clarksburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksburg, Maryland
North Harford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pylesville, Maryland
John Handley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winchester, Virginia
Gaithersburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Reservoir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fulton, Maryland
Woodson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Christiana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Largo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Winston Churchill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Zadok Magruder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Germantown, Maryland
Midlothian High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Georgetown Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bethesda, Maryland
Richard Montgomery High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Yorktown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Concord High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Liberty High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sykesville, Maryland
Woodlawn High Center For Pre-eng. Res. Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Damascus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Damascus, Maryland
Northwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Mount Vernon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Glenelg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenelg, Maryland
River Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Maryland
Digital Harbor
Invited groups
2014
Montgomery Invitational
2014 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 11th 2014, 9:48pm
Montgomery Invitational
- Jan 11, 2014
Landover, MD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Annandale
Annapolis
Atholton
Battlefield
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Bishop McNamara
Bowie
Brooke Point
Cape Henlopen
Catonsville
Century
Chambersburg Area
Christiana
Clarksburg
Col. Zadok Magruder
Concord
Damascus
Delcastle Vo-Tech
DeMatha Catholic
Digital Harbor
Dulaney
Dunbar
DuVal
Eleanor Roosevelt
Elizabeth Seton
Fairmont Heights
Franklin
Friendly Senior
Gaithersburg
Gar-Field
George C Marshall
Georgetown Day
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Visitation Prep
Glenelg
Gonzaga College
Gwynedd Mercy
Hammond
Hereford
High Point
Holton-Arms
Howard
James Hubert Blake
John F Kennedy
John Handley
Joppatowne
Largo
Liberty
Long Reach
Loyola Blakefield
Maryvale Prep
McDonogh
Midlothian
Milford Mill
Mount Hebron
Mount Vernon
Mt de Sales
National Christian
North Harford
Northwest
Northwood
Oakton
Old Mill Senior
Osbourn Park
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
Paint Branch
Perry Hall
Pikesville
Poolesville Sr
Potomac School
Potomac Senior
Quince Orchard
Reservoir
Richard Montgomery
River Hill
Riverdale Baptist
Sherwood
Skyline
St John's Coll - Brantford
St John's College
St. Andrew's Episcopal
St. Mark's High School
Stafford
Swenson Arts & Technology
The Field School
Thomas A Edison
Thomas A Edison
Thomas S Wootton
W T Woodson
Walt Whitman
Walter Johnson
Washington-Lee
West Potomac
West Springfield
Western Tech
Wheaton
Wilde Lake
William Penn
Winston Churchill
Woodlawn
Yorktown
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sall, Maury
11
Pikesville
1:04.44
11
2
Gainey, Nate
12
Mount Hebron
1:05.42
11
3
Stukes, Quick
12
Digital Harbor
1:06.63
11
4
Chavez, Austin
12
Annandale
1:07.27
11
5
Mathis, Niager
12
Swenson Arts & T
1:07.43
11
6
Soetje, Erick
12
River Hill
1:07.45
9
7
Busby, Ron
12
Georgetown Prep
1:07.55
10
8
Peck, Teague
12
Osbourn Park
1:07.72
10
9
Usher, Timmy
12
Reservoir
1:07.81
10
10
Jahn-Richardson, Dahri
12
Northwest
1:08.01
10
11
Marsh, Justin
10
Howard
1:08.34
8
12
Scott, Nighel
10
McDonogh
1:08.91
5
13
Lehnert, Matt
12
Hereford
1:08.92
7
14
Carroll, Josh
12
Liberty
1:08.93
7
15
Smith, Michael
12
Dunbar
1:09.42
10
16
Stone, David
12
Bishop McNamara
1:09.50
9
17
Holland, Tavis
10
Clarksburg
1:09.53
8
18
Ayling, Kevin
12
W T Woodson
1:09.59
6
19
Oxley, Daius
James Hubert Bla
1:09.86
7
20
Gill, Ryan
12
West Springfield
1:10.12
8
21
Vakas, Carlo
12
Quince Orchard
1:10.26
6
22
Chung-Campbell, Jas
11
Wilde Lake
1:10.41
5
23
Leon, Jordan
10
Milford Mill
1:10.43
6
24
Darby, Jalan
10
Richard Montgome
1:10.48
5
25
Parker, Jeremiah
12
Woodlawn
1:10.50
7
26
Schmelz, Zach
11
St. Mark's High
1:10.68
9
27
Masanja, Kayuza
10
Gaithersburg
1:10.74
4
28
Merrit, Alex
12
Battlefield
1:11.15
5
29
Moduka, Austin
12
Eleanor Roosevel
1:11.30
4
30
Goolsby, Lozie
10
West Potomac
1:11.43
6
31
Livingston, Matt
11
Oakton
1:11.51
8
32
Boward, Matt
12
Potomac Senior
1:11.67
10
33
Patnode, Ryan
11
Gar-Field
1:11.81
2
34
Roberts, Mohamed
11
Bowie
1:11.95
6
35
Kebede, Robel
12
Sherwood
1:12.32
2
36
Schloss, Ben
10
Walt Whitman
1:12.92
2
37
Branch, Shareek
09
Gonzaga College
1:13.13
3
38
Carlacci, Philip
12
Damascus
1:13.64
5
39
Smiley, Dajuan
12
Christiana
1:13.70
8
40
Owens, Andre
12
Largo
1:13.87
4
41
Flores, Erick
12
Wheaton
1:13.90
1
42
Loynd, Patrick
10
George C Marshal
1:14.27
1
43
Odzorig, Taivon
10
Walter Johnson
1:14.41
4
44
McUmber, Keenan
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
1:14.57
4
45
Albee, Keenan
12
Franklin
1:14.93
3
46
Smoot, Corey
12
Riverdale Baptis
1:14.94
7
47
Whitney, Thomas
12
Stafford
1:15.64
8
48
Burke, Marcus
11
Catonsville
1:16.03
4
49
Lah Lou, Adel
12
Mount Vernon
1:16.52
1
50
Garlington, Matt
10
Brooke Point
1:16.66
3
51
Higgins, Adrien
10
DuVal
1:17.20
9
52
Hammer, Mikael
12
Winston Churchil
1:18.45
2
53
Murray, Mario
11
High Point
1:21.34
7
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeland, London
11
Dunbar
1:15.53
10
2
Dorsey, Sharon
11
Western Tech
1:15.58
10
3
Hayes, Sidney
11
McDonogh
1:16.26
10
4
Wade, Brittney
12
Bethesda-Chevy C
1:17.65
10
5
Grove, Ellison
11
Battlefield
1:17.79
10
6
Hill, Jasmine
11
Mount Vernon
1:18.83
9
7
Markovitz, Rebekah
10
Atholton
1:19.36
7
8
Rhodes, Tichina
12
Swenson Arts & T
1:19.49
9
9
Stegner, Kelly
11
W T Woodson
1:19.93
9
10
George, Janice
12
Bowie
1:20.25
9
11
Bustamante, Reagan
09
West Springfield
1:20.38
5
12
Clifton, Lahni
12
Milford Mill
1:21.74
8
12
Banks, Jordan
11
Osbourn Park
1:21.74
8
14
Taiwo, Tise
12
Richard Montgome
1:21.79
7
15
Murray, Jullian
10
Georgetown Visit
1:21.85
6
16
Ward, Samaria
09
Riverdale Baptis
1:22.18
6
17
Plybeah, Alsia
12
Gaithersburg
1:22.19
8
18
Antwi, Celine
12
Col. Zadok Magru
1:22.23
6
19
Freeman, Dnia
09
National Christi
1:22.26
9
20
Kebeck, Elena
09
Hammond
1:22.37
1
21
Sheppard, Tirzah
10
Thomas A Edison
1:22.49
10
22
Chambers, Rayna
12
Elizabeth Seton
1:23.30
9
23
Daramola, Funmi
11
Paint Branch
1:23.33
3
24
Smith, Sara
10
Damascus
1:23.62
7
25
Crump, Tori
12
Howard
1:23.71
3
26
Meehling, Melissa
11
Hereford
1:23.78
5
27
Sabbakhan, Sahna
09
St John's Colleg
1:24.43
1
28
Anderson, Emma
10
Walt Whitman
1:24.93
5
29
Summerville, Renee
10
Digital Harbor
1:25.05
7
30
Addison, Bobbi
12
Quince Orchard
1:25.11
2
31
Britton, Timani
12
Concord
1:25.32
4
32
Lewis, Jennifer
12
Winston Churchil
1:25.46
5
33
Williams, River
11
Mount Hebron
1:26.00
4
34
Ngassa, Blanche
11
DuVal
1:26.14
5
35
Pascale, Maria
12
Wilde Lake
1:26.82
4
36
Arndt, Brittany
12
Liberty
1:26.85
8
37
Brody, Ilana
12
Yorktown
1:26.97
4
38
DeArment, Olivia
09
John Handley
1:27.20
3
39
Dirkse, Annika
12
George C Marshal
1:29.10
2
40
Molla, Nusrat
12
Poolesville Sr
1:29.73
2
41
Charamella, Krista
11
St. Mark's High
1:30.24
6
42
Hall, Kennedy
09
Potomac Senior
1:30.37
2
43
Early, Erinn
11
Fairmont Heights
1:30.68
3
44
Scott, Sarah
12
Long Reach
1:30.74
4
45
Gray, Parker
11
Maryvale Prep
1:30.86
1
46
Hierholzer, Molly
10
Sherwood
1:31.69
1
47
Bennett, Erin
12
Oakton
1:32.58
6
48
Small, Darrisha
11
Joppatowne
1:34.60
7
49
Smith-Wagner, Kirsten
09
Gar-Field
1:36.15
3
50
Johnson, Rachel
10
Glenelg
1:37.26
2
--
Clay, Briah
12
Friendly Senior
DQ
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
619096 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1042 shares:
Montgomery Invitational
,
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
,
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
,
Atholton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Montgomery Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#montgomery-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!