MD Home
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Montgomery Invitational
January 11th 2020 Landover, Maryland, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Jan 12th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Jan 13th 2013, 1:07am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Dunbar Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Hereford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkton, Maryland
St Andrews Episcopal School Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
St Mark's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Atholton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Maryvale Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklandville, Maryland
Battlefield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Haymarket, Virginia
Duval High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lanham, Maryland
Paint Branch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burtonsville, Maryland
The Potomac School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Georgetown Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
High Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beltsville, Maryland
Thomas S. Wootton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Delcastle Tech
Bethesda-chevy Chase High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Mcdonogh School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owings Mills, Maryland
Brooke Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Eleanor Roosevelt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenbelt, Maryland
Perry Hall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Washington Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Georgetown Visitation School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Holton-arms School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Walt Whitman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Bishop Mcnamara High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forestville, Maryland
Milford Mill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Elizabeth Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
Pikesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
West Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Gonzaga College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Howard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Walter Johnson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Bowie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
Mount De Sales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Gar-field High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Virginia
Fairmont Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Capitol Heights, Maryland
Poolesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poolesville, Maryland
West Springfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
St Johns College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
James Hubert Blake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Wheaton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Catonsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Mount Hebron High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
John Handley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winchester, Virginia
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reisterstown, Maryland
Quince Orchard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Woodson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
The Field School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Wilde Lake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Century High Track & Field and Cross Country - Eldersburg, Maryland
National Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Maryland
Midlothian High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Friendly High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Maryland
Reservoir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fulton, Maryland
Yorktown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Cape Henlopen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewes, Delaware
Joppatowne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Joppa, Maryland
Winston Churchill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
Clarksburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksburg, Maryland
North Harford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pylesville, Maryland
Mount Vernon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Gaithersburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Richard Montgomery High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Digital Harbor
Christiana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Largo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Woodlawn High Center For Pre-eng. Res. Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Zadok Magruder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Germantown, Maryland
Oakton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Virginia
Georgetown Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bethesda, Maryland
River Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Maryland
Western Tech
Concord High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Liberty High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sykesville, Maryland
Chambersburg Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chambersburg, Pennsylvania
Damascus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Damascus, Maryland
Northwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dumfries, Virginia
DyeStat.com
Glenelg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenelg, Maryland
Riverdale Baptist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Swenson Arts & Technology
William Penn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Delaware
Long Reach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania
Dematha Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyattsville, Maryland
Old Mill Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millersville, Maryland
Skyline High Track & Field and Cross Country - Front Royal, Virginia
Osbourn Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manassas, VA
Hammond High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Sherwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandy Spring, Maryland
George C Marshall
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
Loyola Blakefield Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
Dulaney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Timonium, Maryland
Our Lady Of Good Counsel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olney, Maryland
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Virginia
Invited groups
2013
Montgomery Invitational
2013 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 13th 2013, 1:07am
Montgomery Invitational
- Jan 12, 2013
Prince George Sports Complex, Landover, MD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Annandale
Annapolis
Atholton
Battlefield
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Bishop McNamara
Bowie
Brooke Point
Cape Henlopen
Catonsville
Century
Chambersburg Area
Christiana
Clarksburg
Col. Zadok Magruder
Concord
Damascus
Delcastle Vo-Tech
DeMatha Catholic
Digital Harbor
Dulaney
Dunbar
DuVal
Eleanor Roosevelt
Elizabeth Seton
Fairmont Heights
Franklin
Friendly Senior
Gaithersburg
Gar-Field
George C Marshall
Georgetown Day
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Visitation Prep
Glenelg
Gonzaga College
Gwynedd Mercy
Hammond
Hereford
High Point
Holton-Arms
Howard
James Hubert Blake
John F Kennedy
John Handley
Joppatowne
Largo
Liberty
Long Reach
Loyola Blakefield
Maryvale Prep
McDonogh
Midlothian
Milford Mill
Mount Hebron
Mount Vernon
Mt de Sales
National Christian
North Harford
Northwest
Northwood
Oakton
Old Mill Senior
Osbourn Park
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
Paint Branch
Perry Hall
Pikesville
Poolesville Sr
Potomac School
Potomac Senior
Quince Orchard
Reservoir
Richard Montgomery
River Hill
Riverdale Baptist
Sherwood
Skyline
St John's College
St. Andrew's Episcopal
St. Mark's High School
Stafford
Swenson Arts & Technology
The Field School
Thomas A Edison
Thomas S Wootton
W T Woodson
Walt Whitman
Walter Johnson
Washington-Lee
West Potomac
West Springfield
Western Tech
Wheaton
Wilde Lake
William Penn
Winston Churchill
Woodlawn
Yorktown
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heydrick, Chris
10
River Hill
1:59.64
1
2
Schmidt, Karl
12
Mount Hebron
2:00.53
1
3
Rabil, Billy
12
West Springfield
2:01.70
1
4
Gorsuch, Andrew
12
Midlothian
2:01.75
1
5
Walker, Travis
10
Digital Harbor
2:02.63
1
6
Brown, Erick
12
DeMatha Catholic
2:02.70
1
7
Duffy, Sean
11
Loyola Blakefiel
2:03.73
1
8
Carroll, Ronnie
11
William Penn
2:04.41
1
9
Lloyd, Oliver
10
Paint Branch
2:04.56
1
10
Luckin, Jon
12
Hereford
2:05.07
1
11
Brown, Matt
12
McDonogh
2:05.08
1
12
Justin, Joseph
12
DeMatha Catholic
2:05.15
1
13
Luthy, Scott
12
Franklin
2:05.30
1
14
Hawkins, Kyle
12
Liberty
2:05.34
1
15
Muskett, Michael
12
West Springfield
2:05.41
1
16
Berry, Darin
11
Franklin
2:05.77
1
17
Conley, Amir
10
Cape Henlopen
2:05.98
1
18
Kim, June
12
Mount Hebron
2:06.18
1
19
Chetelat, Luke
12
Catonsville
2:06.20
1
20
Leon, Jordan
10
Milford Mill
2:06.21
1
21
Pulliam, Kevin
11
Gonzaga College
2:06.56
1
22
Posniewski, Luke
11
Georgetown Prep
2:07.02
1
23
King, Tristan
11
Reservoir
2:07.63
1
24
Green, Darius
11
Howard
2:07.68
1
25
Henken, Cameron
12
Battlefield
2:07.83
1
26
Hrinko, Phillip
10
Oakton
2:07.89
1
27
Cochran, Jackson
11
Yorktown
2:08.28
1
28
Hall-Robinson, Jabril
09
Eleanor Roosevel
2:08.60
1
29
Milton, Malcolm
11
Western Tech
2:08.82
1
30
Czujko, Alex
12
Our Lady Of Good
2:08.97
1
31
Franklin, Kaleb
11
Potomac Senior
2:09.13
1
32
Brooks, Aaron
12
Potomac Senior
2:09.30
1
33
Knaus, Mike
12
Brooke Point
2:09.77
1
34
hiett, dashawn
11
Largo
2:09.78
1
35
Oxley, Daius
James Hubert Bla
2:09.79
1
36
Nerenberg, Zack
12
Loyola Blakefiel
2:09.80
1
37
Peprah, Mike
11
Reservoir
2:09.84
1
38
Kwamou, Roosevelt
12
High Point
2:09.91
1
39
Kebede, Robel
12
Sherwood
2:10.00
1
40
Brown, Edwin
10
Riverdale Baptis
2:10.89
1
41
Sprague, Chris
12
Oakton
2:11.08
1
42
Baker, Kobe
10
William Penn
2:11.29
1
43
Lehnert, Matt
12
Hereford
2:11.35
1
44
Jenkins, Gabriel
11
Bishop McNamara
2:11.41
1
45
Sussman, Brett
10
Liberty
2:11.71
1
46
Riishojgaard, Alex
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
2:13.94
1
47
Torres, Diego
12
Poolesville Sr
2:14.02
1
48
Flores, Chris
10
Annapolis
2:14.29
1
49
Guar, Gartee
12
Wheaton
2:16.38
1
50
McLaughlin, Ryan
11
Concord
2:17.61
1
51
Sample, Javon
11
Cape Henlopen
2:19.08
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keenan, Emma
Gwynedd Mercy
2:16.49
1
2
Harris, Jessica
11
Mt de Sales
2:18.50
1
3
Riley, Tessa
12
Midlothian
2:19.27
1
4
Grove, Ellison
11
Battlefield
2:21.17
1
5
Wade, Brittney
12
Bethesda-Chevy C
2:21.19
1
6
Holt, Rebeka
11
Western Tech
2:22.09
1
7
Pocratsky, Rachel
10
Our Lady Of Good
2:22.88
1
8
Allen, Elise
12
Eleanor Roosevel
2:23.16
1
9
Holder, Natalie
11
Chambersburg Are
2:24.31
1
10
Johnson, Zuwena
12
Riverdale Baptis
2:24.42
1
11
Oliver, Amy
12
Reservoir
2:24.55
1
12
Sheppard, Naomi
11
Northwest
2:25.30
1
13
Go, Gaby
10
Northwest
2:25.44
1
14
Jennings, Morgan
09
Western Tech
2:26.68
1
15
Balimtas, Leyla
12
River Hill
2:27.45
1
16
Falk, Erin
12
West Springfield
2:27.76
1
17
Rinehart, Sarah
10
Liberty
2:28.76
1
18
Nardone, Julia
10
Glenelg
2:29.29
1
19
Smiraglia, Karli
11
Reservoir
2:29.55
1
20
Hanger, Grace
11
Richard Montgome
2:29.62
1
21
Wyckoff, Sarah
12
Georgetown Visit
2:29.67
1
22
MacEwen, Annika
11
Washington-Lee
2:31.48
1
23
Tokar, Rachel
12
Liberty
2:31.63
1
24
Kendall, Kara
10
Oakton
2:32.16
1
25
Mc Donald, Grace
11
Sherwood
2:32.65
1
26
Ashwood, Sarah
11
Hereford
2:32.94
1
27
Stewart, Grace
10
Oakton
2:33.95
1
28
Novakovic, Micahela
Gwynedd Mercy
2:34.31
1
29
Tenberg, Susan
12
Hereford
2:34.66
1
30
Weinreich, Jessica
11
Winston Churchil
2:34.74
1
31
Crouse, Lauren
10
St. Mark's High
2:35.93
1
32
Larson, Denise
10
Poolesville Sr
2:36.72
1
32
Sung, Dana
11
Thomas S Wootton
2:36.72
1
32
Coffee, Sydney
11
Swenson Arts & T
2:36.72
1
35
Orr, Alex
11
Chambersburg Are
2:37.19
1
36
Loehle, Kristin
12
Battlefield
2:37.53
1
37
Ngassa, Blanche
11
DuVal
2:38.70
1
38
Mertens, Kimberly
11
Mount Vernon
2:39.43
1
39
Merkle, Sarah
10
Franklin
2:39.81
1
40
Miller, Caitlin
10
Potomac Senior
2:40.50
1
41
Huey, Maggie
10
Maryvale Prep
2:40.62
1
42
Brosnan, Elena
10
Clarksburg
2:40.63
1
43
McGinnis, Elise
09
Wilde Lake
2:41.23
1
44
Kirsch, Nathalie
10
Walter Johnson
2:42.09
1
45
McKinney, Paige
11
Concord
2:42.64
1
46
Shifflett, Kayla
09
Potomac Senior
2:43.28
1
47
Bryant, Layla
11
Brooke Point
2:43.75
1
48
Johnston, Maya
10
Annapolis
2:44.26
1
49
Flister, Claudia
11
Catonsville
2:45.39
1
50
Gray, Kendall
09
Maryvale Prep
2:48.28
1
51
Williams, Cierra
09
Fairmont Heights
2:58.87
1
52
Andrus, Brianna
Joppatowne
3:05.52
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
563865 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1041 shares:
Montgomery Invitational
,
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
,
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
,
Atholton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Montgomery Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#montgomery
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!