MD Home
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Montgomery Invitational
January 11th 2020 Landover, Maryland, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Jan 12th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Jan 13th 2013, 1:07am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Elizabeth Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
Pikesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
West Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Gonzaga College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Howard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Walter Johnson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Bowie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
Mount De Sales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Gar-field High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Virginia
Fairmont Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Capitol Heights, Maryland
Poolesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poolesville, Maryland
West Springfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
St Johns College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
James Hubert Blake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Wheaton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Catonsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Mount Hebron High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
John Handley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winchester, Virginia
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reisterstown, Maryland
Quince Orchard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Woodson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
The Field School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Wilde Lake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Century High Track & Field and Cross Country - Eldersburg, Maryland
National Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Maryland
Midlothian High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Friendly High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Maryland
Reservoir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fulton, Maryland
Yorktown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Cape Henlopen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewes, Delaware
Joppatowne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Joppa, Maryland
Winston Churchill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
Clarksburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksburg, Maryland
North Harford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pylesville, Maryland
Mount Vernon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Gaithersburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Richard Montgomery High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Digital Harbor
Christiana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Largo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Woodlawn High Center For Pre-eng. Res. Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Zadok Magruder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Germantown, Maryland
Oakton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Virginia
Georgetown Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bethesda, Maryland
River Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Maryland
Western Tech
Concord High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Liberty High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sykesville, Maryland
Chambersburg Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chambersburg, Pennsylvania
Damascus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Damascus, Maryland
Northwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dumfries, Virginia
DyeStat.com
Glenelg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenelg, Maryland
Riverdale Baptist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Swenson Arts & Technology
William Penn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Delaware
Long Reach High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gwynedd Valley, Pennsylvania
Dematha Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hyattsville, Maryland
Old Mill Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millersville, Maryland
Skyline High Track & Field and Cross Country - Front Royal, Virginia
Osbourn Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manassas, VA
Hammond High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Sherwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandy Spring, Maryland
George C Marshall
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
Loyola Blakefield Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
Dulaney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Timonium, Maryland
Our Lady Of Good Counsel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olney, Maryland
Stafford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Virginia
Dunbar Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Hereford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parkton, Maryland
St Andrews Episcopal School Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
St Mark's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Atholton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Maryvale Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklandville, Maryland
Battlefield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Haymarket, Virginia
Duval High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lanham, Maryland
Paint Branch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burtonsville, Maryland
The Potomac School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Georgetown Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
High Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beltsville, Maryland
Thomas S. Wootton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Delcastle Tech
Bethesda-chevy Chase High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Mcdonogh School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owings Mills, Maryland
Brooke Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Eleanor Roosevelt High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenbelt, Maryland
Perry Hall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Washington Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Georgetown Visitation School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Holton-arms School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Walt Whitman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Bishop Mcnamara High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Forestville, Maryland
Milford Mill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Invited groups
2013
Montgomery Invitational
2013 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 13th 2013, 1:07am
Montgomery Invitational
- Jan 12, 2013
Prince George Sports Complex, Landover, MD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Annandale
Annapolis
Atholton
Battlefield
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Bishop McNamara
Bowie
Brooke Point
Cape Henlopen
Catonsville
Century
Chambersburg Area
Christiana
Clarksburg
Col. Zadok Magruder
Concord
Damascus
Delcastle Vo-Tech
DeMatha Catholic
Digital Harbor
Dulaney
Dunbar
DuVal
Eleanor Roosevelt
Elizabeth Seton
Fairmont Heights
Franklin
Friendly Senior
Gaithersburg
Gar-Field
George C Marshall
Georgetown Day
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Visitation Prep
Glenelg
Gonzaga College
Gwynedd Mercy
Hammond
Hereford
High Point
Holton-Arms
Howard
James Hubert Blake
John F Kennedy
John Handley
Joppatowne
Largo
Liberty
Long Reach
Loyola Blakefield
Maryvale Prep
McDonogh
Midlothian
Milford Mill
Mount Hebron
Mount Vernon
Mt de Sales
National Christian
North Harford
Northwest
Northwood
Oakton
Old Mill Senior
Osbourn Park
Our Lady Of Good Counsel
Paint Branch
Perry Hall
Pikesville
Poolesville Sr
Potomac School
Potomac Senior
Quince Orchard
Reservoir
Richard Montgomery
River Hill
Riverdale Baptist
Sherwood
Skyline
St John's College
St. Andrew's Episcopal
St. Mark's High School
Stafford
Swenson Arts & Technology
The Field School
Thomas A Edison
Thomas S Wootton
W T Woodson
Walt Whitman
Walter Johnson
Washington-Lee
West Potomac
West Springfield
Western Tech
Wheaton
Wilde Lake
William Penn
Winston Churchill
Woodlawn
Yorktown
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flaviano, George
12
Digital Harbor
35.33
12
2
Akosa, Carrington
11
Western Tech
35.48
12
3
Joseph, Paul
12
Clarksburg
35.61
12
4
Woods, Julian
12
Century
35.70
11
5
Soetje, Erick
12
River Hill
35.92
12
6
Preston, Marcell
11
Largo
36.26
12
7
Oweyole, Tosin
11
Long Reach
36.34
10
8
Gainey, Nate
12
Mount Hebron
36.49
11
9
Murray, Mario
11
High Point
36.55
10
10
Busby, Ron
12
Georgetown Prep
36.56
12
11
Carter-Rimbach, Hunter
12
Atholton
36.78
10
12
Garcia, Wilber
10
St John's Colleg
36.82
8
13
Cardwell, Christian
12
Bishop McNamara
36.96
9
14
Holland, Tavis
10
Clarksburg
36.98
8
15
Walker, Jalen
10
Northwest
37.19
11
16
Haraway, Darryl
10
DeMatha Catholic
37.30
10
17
Carroll, Josh
12
Liberty
37.33
6
18
Patterson, Malonta
11
Dunbar
37.44
9
19
Black, Zack
12
Howard
37.45
9
20
Kern, James
11
W T Woodson
37.54
7
21
Weathers, Justin
11
McDonogh
37.58
6
22
Robinson, Marcus
11
The Field School
37.66
7
23
Akil, Isaiah
10
Riverdale Baptis
37.67
9
24
Wilson, Ereck
11
DuVal
37.74
5
25
Jacks, Trevon
12
Wilde Lake
37.77
7
26
Walker, Darren
09
Fairmont Heights
37.85
5
27
Gaines, Hayes
11
Milford Mill
38.04
2
28
George, Jonathan
10
Bowie
38.05
11
29
Rhoe, Quadir
11
Pikesville
38.25
5
30
Colbert, Stefon
12
Our Lady Of Good
38.26
9
31
Elder, Sterlyn
12
Franklin
38.29
6
31
Gillis, Matt
11
Potomac Senior
38.29
7
33
Wilson, Darius
12
Mount Vernon
38.40
10
34
Terry, Trenson
09
Eleanor Roosevel
38.44
4
34
Arriola, Gabriel
12
Osbourn Park
38.44
6
36
Garrett, David
12
Woodlawn
38.96
4
37
Kim, Tae Woo
10
Walter Johnson
38.99
3
38
Smith, Malik
11
Joppatowne
39.11
6
39
Burns, Brian
12
Oakton
39.14
4
40
Conquest, Nathan
12
West Springfield
39.21
5
41
McUmber, Keenan
11
Bethesda-Chevy C
39.27
8
41
Tenkorang, Agyakwa
10
Gar-Field
39.27
3
43
Crabbe, Nathan
09
Stafford
39.42
4
44
Kalantary, Quemarse
12
Sherwood
39.43
3
45
Taylor, Glen
10
Reservoir
39.57
2
46
Miles, Jenkins
12
Loyola Blakefiel
39.74
6
47
Eze, Prince
11
Hereford
39.98
2
48
Johnson, Joe
10
Concord
40.19
2
49
Taylor, Jahwon
11
Thomas A Edison
40.50
3
49
Tran, Calvin
12
Poolesville Sr
40.50
1
51
Richardson, Jorge
11
Walt Whitman
40.59
2
52
Palermo, Matt
12
St. Mark's High
40.65
1
53
Thompson, Peter
11
George C Marshal
40.71
3
54
Roberts, Ajani
10
Gonzaga College
41.44
3
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaw, Gwen
12
Thomas S Wootton
40.39
13
2
Jackson, Imani
11
Franklin
40.93
13
3
George, Janice
12
Bowie
41.01
12
4
Harris-quillen, Imani
12
Swenson Arts & T
41.14
13
5
Hairston, Kiana
11
Osbourn Park
41.52
10
6
Hatcher, Lakin
10
McDonogh
41.58
13
7
Watford, Eboni
12
Milford Mill
41.71
11
8
Meneau, Lisa
12
John Handley
41.85
8
9
Taylor, Alexys
09
Osbourn Park
41.93
12
10
Tyler, Londyn
09
Wilde Lake
41.96
12
11
Tucker, Taylor
12
Elizabeth Seton
42.00
10
12
Meads, Brittany
11
Joppatowne
42.12
9
13
Barrows, Lisa-Anne
10
Holton-Arms
42.18
2
14
London, Christine
11
Howard
42.21
10
15
Colbert, Morgan
10
Digital Harbor
42.26
10
16
Johnson, Nailah
12
Friendly Senior
42.33
12
17
Williams, Anna
12
Thomas A Edison
42.38
6
18
Sam, Martha
James Hubert Bla
42.52
8
19
Syers, Serwaa
12
Elizabeth Seton
42.55
9
20
Williams, Taylor
10
Mount Hebron
42.71
9
21
Woods, Lauren
10
Sherwood
42.72
10
22
Eckerstrom, Dana
10
Northwest
42.73
13
23
Hairston, Ciearah
11
Woodlawn
42.83
7
24
Brown, Mecca
11
Dunbar
42.90
12
25
James, Tyler
10
McDonogh
43.09
8
26
Wright, Reyna
10
Walt Whitman
43.49
7
27
Bell, Deja
10
Bishop McNamara
43.53
8
28
Williams, Bryana
11
Riverdale Baptis
43.59
9
29
Winner, Kaleigh
10
Mount Vernon
43.70
11
30
Runge, Gabby
09
Midlothian
43.91
8
31
Woode, Denise
09
Damascus
43.94
7
32
Kholer, Rachael
Gwynedd Mercy
44.00
5
33
Guillen, Bethany
10
Century
44.08
3
34
Prioleau, Morgan
11
Western Tech
44.17
4
35
Shartel, Rowan
12
Annandale
44.22
11
36
Brown, Jasmine
11
Maryvale Prep
44.27
6
37
Lang, Naba
12
Hammond
44.28
5
38
Coleman, Emma
11
Winston Churchil
44.48
7
39
Huber, Sabine
11
Liberty
44.92
6
40
Hill, Jaidlin
11
Bishop McNamara
44.95
9
41
Weaver, Senait
10
Pikesville
44.98
8
42
Ebinama, Glory
10
Atholton
45.04
3
43
Trujillo, Marissa
12
West Springfield
45.23
6
44
King, Mylezia
11
Concord
45.24
4
45
Schmidt, Rebecca
11
Hereford
45.29
6
46
Karimi, Ah Young
11
Eleanor Roosevel
45.46
3
47
Boyer, Anshe
10
Cape Henlopen
45.56
5
48
Krutz, Katie
09
Reservoir
45.77
2
49
Mitchell, Alexia
11
Gaithersburg
45.87
2
50
Belfiore, Brianna
11
Our Lady Of Good
46.00
3
51
Hodge, Shayna
11
DuVal
46.06
9
52
Stewart, Maddie
11
W T Woodson
46.11
1
53
Franck, Naomi
11
The Field School
47.15
2
54
Piwowarski, Allison
11
Glenelg
47.58
1
55
Prechtl, Carin
11
St. Mark's High
47.99
4
56
Forbes, Vondasia
09
Fairmont Heights
48.16
2
57
McLeod, Katrina
12
George C Marshal
48.59
1
58
Oniawa, Christina
11
Potomac Senior
54.04
1
--
White, Bethany
11
Col. Zadok Magru
NT
10
--
Cadogan, jadah
10
Long Reach
DQ
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
563865 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1041 shares:
Montgomery Invitational
,
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
,
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
,
Atholton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Montgomery Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#montgomery
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!