MD Home
A.net/MD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Montgomery Invitational
January 11th 2020 Landover, Maryland, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Jan 10th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
45
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Jan 11th 2015, 7:42pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Riverdale Baptist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dumfries, Virginia
Glenelg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenelg, Maryland
Winston Churchill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
George C Marshall
National Cathedral School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Maryvale Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklandville, Maryland
Parkdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverdale, Maryland
Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Clarksburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksburg, Maryland
Seneca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Germantown, Maryland
Robert E. Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Staunton, Virginia
Havre De Grace High Track & Field and Cross Country - Havre De Grace, Maryland
Woodlawn High Center For Pre-eng. Res. Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Patriot High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Nokesville, Virginia
Christiana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Mcdonogh School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owings Mills, Maryland
Perry Hall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Gar-field High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Virginia
Damascus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Damascus, Maryland
Sherwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandy Spring, Maryland
South County Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Lorton, Virginia
Holton-arms School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Edison, New Jersey
Phelps Ace High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
Concord High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Milford Mill Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Perryville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Perryville, Maryland
John Handley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winchester, Virginia
Dulaney High Track & Field and Cross Country - Timonium, Maryland
The Bullis School Track & Field and Cross Country - Potomac, Maryland
St Stephens & St Agnes School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Howard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Chambersburg Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chambersburg, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/DE
Delaware Military Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Montgomery Blair High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Pikesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Lake Braddock Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burke, Virginia
Duval High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lanham, Maryland
Thomas S. Wootton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
Trinity School At Meadow View Track & Field and Cross Country - Falls Church, Virginia
Huntingtown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntingtown, Maryland
Paul Robeson Hs For Human Services Track & Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/DC
Newark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Mount De Sales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Poolesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poolesville, Maryland
Madison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Virginia
Elizabeth Seton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bladensburg, Maryland
Towson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Towson, Maryland
Washington Lee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/MD
James Hubert Blake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Susquehanna Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
Mount Hebron High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Queen Anne's County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centreville, Maryland
Millbrook High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winchester, Virginia
Fairmont Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Capitol Heights, Maryland
Walt Whitman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
West Springfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
DyeStat.com
John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Archbishop Spalding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Severn, Maryland
Northwest High Track & Field and Cross Country - Germantown, Maryland
Quince Orchard High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Mount Vernon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Franklin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reisterstown, Maryland
Walter Johnson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Woodbridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Virginia
Osbourn Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manassas, VA
Lansdowne High & Academy Of Finance Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Brooke Point High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Bethesda-chevy Chase High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Northwestern High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Reservoir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fulton, Maryland
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Frederick Douglass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Watkins Mill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Woodson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Dunbar Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Largo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Centreville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clifton, Virginia
Bowie High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Maryland
Northwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Richard Montgomery High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockville, Maryland
North Stafford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Gaithersburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gaithersburg, Maryland
Wheaton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Silver Spring, Maryland
Yorktown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Virginia
Georgetown Visitation School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Loch Raven High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
E. C. Glass High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Catonsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Old Mill Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millersville, Maryland
River Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarksville, Maryland
Oakton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Virginia
Georgetown Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bethesda, Maryland
Wilde Lake High Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Maryland
Western Tech
Gonzaga College High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington, District Of Columbia
Loyola Blakefield Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Paint Branch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burtonsville, Maryland
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Charles Herbert Flowers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springdale, Maryland
Invited groups
2015
Montgomery Invitational
2015 Results - Montgomery Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 11th 2015, 7:42pm
Montgomery Invitational
- Jan 10, 2015
Landover, MD, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Annandale
Annapolis
Archbishop Spalding
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
Bowie
Brooke Point
Bullis
C.H. Flowers
Catonsville
Centreville
Chambersburg Area
Christiana
Clarksburg
Concord
Damascus
Delaware Military Academy
Dulaney
Dunbar
DuVal
E C Glass
Edison
Elizabeth Seton
Fairfax
Fairmont Heights
Franklin
Frederick Douglass-PG
Gaithersburg
Gar-Field
George C Marshall
Georgetown Prep
Georgetown Visitation Prep
Glenelg
Gonzaga College
Havre De Grace
Holton-Arms
Howard
Huntingtown
James Hubert Blake
James Madison
John F Kennedy
John Handley
Lake Braddock Secondary
Lansdowne
Largo
Loch Raven
Loyola Blakefield
Maryvale Prep
McDonogh
Milford Mill
Millbrook
Montgomery Blair
Mount Hebron
Mount Vernon
Mountain View
Mt de Sales
National Cathedral Sch for Girls
Newark
North Stafford
Northwest
Northwestern-BC
Northwood
Oakton
Old Mill Senior
Osbourn Park
Paint Branch
Parkdale
Patriot
Paul Robeson-Human Services
Perry Hall
Perryville
Phelps Ace
Pikesville
Poolesville Sr
Potomac Senior
Queen Annes County
Quince Orchard
Reservoir
Richard Montgomery
River Hill
Riverdale Baptist
Robert E Lee (Staunton)
Seneca Valley
Sherwood
South County
St Stephens and St Agnes
Stanton Prep
Susquehanna Twp
Thomas A Edison
Thomas S Wootton
Towson
Trinity (Meadow)
W T Woodson
Walt Whitman
Walter Johnson
Washington-Lee
Watkins Mill
West Springfield
Western Tech
Wheaton
Wilde Lake
Winston Churchill
Woodbridge
Woodlawn
Yorktown
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carvalho, Adolfo
Dulaney
4:29.82
1
2
O'Shea, Ronan
Archbishop Spald
4:30.34
1
3
Rhodes, Nikolai
Queen Annes Coun
4:30.64
1
4
Moody, Mark
River Hill
4:32.76
1
5
Horoho, Daniel
Centreville
4:33.06
1
6
Groves, Sean
North Stafford
4:33.42
2
7
Dilworth, Toby
Glenelg
4:34.40
2
8
Huff, Tyreece
Phelps Ace
4:34.85
1
9
Fabish, Evan
West Springfield
4:35.11
1
10
Holland, Chris
Oakton
4:35.28
2
11
Walsh, Liam
Quince Orchard
4:36.64
2
12
Abebe, Michael
Northwood
4:37.31
4
13
Legambi, Frankie
Loyola Blakefiel
4:37.49
2
14
Nadal, Nathan
Thomas S Wootton
4:39.17
2
15
Baker, Sam
Bethesda-Chevy C
4:39.31
2
16
Tadesse, Binyam
John F Kennedy
4:40.12
3
17
Smyth, Sean
Dulaney
4:41.53
3
18
Catlett, Bryce
Osbourn Park
4:42.20
4
19
Oleary, Kevin
Walter Johnson
4:43.01
3
20
Wegner, Kevin
Loyola Blakefiel
4:43.74
2
21
Holveck, Brandon
Newark
4:44.03
3
22
Smart, Eric
Wilde Lake
4:44.46
1
23
Chmielinski, Alex
Georgetown Prep
4:45.99
2
24
Thomas, Michael
Clarksburg
4:46.91
4
25
Woodward-Montes, Arturo
Winston Churchil
4:46.92
1
26
Arslan, Aaron
John Handley
4:47.17
2
27
Lesmez, Ryan
Yorktown
4:47.44
3
28
Scherr, Preston
Walt Whitman
4:48.04
4
29
Kidanu, Ashenafi
Woodbridge
4:48.19
1
30
Speeney, Eric
Patriot
4:48.46
3
31
Miller, Markese
Bowie
4:51.19
3
32
El-Masry, Joachim
Richard Montgome
4:51.26
4
33
Tewelde, Mieron
Paint Branch
4:51.49
2
34
Flores, Chris
Annapolis
4:51.86
3
35
Osborne, Chase
Northwest
4:51.91
3
36
Davies, Luke
Archbishop Spald
4:52.10
3
37
Freund, Carl
Mount Hebron
4:52.99
4
38
Braney, Taylor
Mountain View
4:53.46
2
39
GunderSon, Ryan
Howard
4:53.78
4
40
Psaltakis, Matt
Poolesville Sr
4:54.42
4
41
Kern, Mitchel
W T Woodson
4:54.75
3
42
Hanlon, Robert
Sherwood
4:55.71
3
43
Murphy, Jack
Montgomery Blair
4:55.79
4
44
Mcfaul, Justin
George C Marshal
4:58.97
4
45
Robinson, Brendan
Reservoir
5:00.75
3
46
Rodriguez, Bryant
Wheaton
5:03.00
4
47
Wilson, Lorenzo
Gaithersburg
5:03.76
4
48
wilson, james
DuVal
5:04.02
4
49
Herrera, Andy
Gar-Field
5:05.54
4
50
Hinton, Victor
Potomac Senior
5:06.51
4
51
Glasgow, Anthony
Fairmont Heights
5:07.36
3
52
Tolbert, EJ
Christiana
5:13.99
4
53
Carty, Tom
Millbrook
5:15.69
4
54
Conteh, Ismail
Largo
5:20.95
4
--
Odlum, Patrick
Washington-Lee
DNF
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eng, Kathryn
Washington-Lee
5:20.26
1
2
Decarmo, Kami
E C Glass
5:21.94
1
3
Zolper, Faith
South County
5:22.54
1
4
Ramirez, Laura
Washington-Lee
5:22.94
1
5
Hart, Kelly
Yorktown
5:24.81
1
6
Meek, Kristen
Dulaney
5:25.35
1
7
Go, Gaby
Northwest
5:25.54
1
8
Oliver, Isabelle
Trinity (Meadow)
5:25.66
2
9
Sill, Victoria
Maryvale Prep
5:27.78
3
10
Grimaldi, Jordan
Washington-Lee
5:27.83
1
11
Noullet, Noemie
McDonogh
5:28.26
2
12
Harris, Nicole
Delaware Militar
5:28.42
1
13
Beautz, Claire
Poolesville Sr
5:28.91
1
14
Causey, Hannah
Osbourn Park
5:30.30
4
15
Ponton, Kelsey
Reservoir
5:31.42
2
16
O'Connor, Erin
Walt Whitman
5:34.56
2
17
Zohorsky, Eileen
Mount Hebron
5:34.66
2
18
Brooks, Seirra
Fairfax
5:34.71
4
19
Hayes-Putfarcken, Amanda
Sherwood
5:36.33
3
20
Latzko, Anna
River Hill
5:36.39
3
21
Keast, Emily
West Springfield
5:36.95
1
22
Larson, Denise
Poolesville Sr
5:37.52
5
23
Nichols, Donia
Washington-Lee
5:38.60
1
24
Nguyen, Thi
Oakton
5:39.02
3
25
Kirvan, Michaela
Georgetown Visit
5:39.49
4
26
Croyle, Hannah
Millbrook
5:41.19
3
27
Kiser, Cadie
Chambersburg Are
5:42.69
3
28
Baynes, Alexis
C.H. Flowers
5:43.47
4
29
Hamer, Khalialh
Woodbridge
5:44.73
2
30
Tran, Chloe
Fairfax
5:45.97
3
31
Mann, Courtney
Howard
5:46.53
4
32
Hines, Abagail
James Hubert Bla
5:47.17
1
33
Krein, Allison
River Hill
5:47.76
2
34
Hailemariam, Gelila
Wheaton
5:48.80
5
35
Sanusi, Omalola
Seneca Valley
5:50.42
5
36
Glossinger, Emily
Pikesville
5:51.20
4
37
Franco, Waderlisa
Watkins Mill
5:51.64
2
38
Modeste, Ashley
Bowie
5:51.88
5
39
Admiral, Johanna
Towson
5:52.35
4
40
Delaplaine, Heather
Damascus
5:53.45
4
41
Swartz, Molly
Glenelg
5:53.93
2
42
Oldhouser, Elizabeth
River Hill
5:55.34
4
43
Kleyman, Paula
Winston Churchil
5:58.25
5
44
McGinnis, Elise
Wilde Lake
5:59.20
2
45
Mordorff, Holly
Clarksburg
6:00.10
5
46
King, Nicole
John Handley
6:00.23
4
47
Gates, Emily
Queen Annes Coun
6:01.27
5
48
Howard, Xia
Newark
6:03.34
3
49
Cunningham, Avery
Annapolis
6:03.42
3
50
Biddle, Millie
Mountain View
6:05.63
4
51
Cowan, Amelia
Richard Montgome
6:11.14
5
52
McGraw, Brittany
North Stafford
6:15.17
4
53
Miller, Caitlin
Potomac Senior
6:24.03
5
54
Montiel, Kelly
Parkdale
6:24.21
3
55
Dottin, Siyana
Elizabeth Seton
6:24.74
4
56
Carpenter, Juliet
Thomas S Wootton
6:37.33
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
453896 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Montgomery Invitational
,
Annandale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, Virginia
,
Annapolis Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annapolis, Maryland
,
Archbishop Spalding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Severn, Maryland
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Montgomery Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
45
1
2014
1
45
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
51
1
2001
1
2
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#montgomery-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!